Dist. Tournament: Division III - Coshocton Coshocton High School, Coshocton, OH March 6 - 7, 2015 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Northmor | 103.0 | | 2. | West Jefferson | 93.0 | | 3. | Utica | 92.5 | | 4. | Nelsonville-York | 81.5 | | 5. | Fredericktown | 79.0 | | 6. | Ridgewood | 78.0 | | 7. | Hartley | 70.0 | | 8. | Martins Ferry | 64.0 | | 9. | Monroe Central | 58.0 | | 10. | Harrison Central | 57.0 | | | North Union | 57.0 | | 12. | Union Local | 49.0 | | | Ready | 49.0 | | 14. | Toronto | 47.0 | | | John. Northridge | 47.0 | | 16. | Barnesville | 46.0 | | 17. | Liberty Union | 44.0 | | | Steub. Cath. Cent. | 44.0 | | 19. | Caldwell | 42.0 | | 20. | Zane Trace | 39.5 | | 21. | Pleasant | 36.0 | | 22. | Coshocton | 35.5 | | 23. | Shadyside | 33.5 | | 24. | Grandview Hts. | 32.0 | | 25. | Belpre | 31.0 | | 26. | Centerburg | 30.0 | | 27. | Paint Valley | 29.5 | | 28. | Garaway | 24.5 | | 29. | Chil. Southeastern | 21.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
30. | St. Clairsville | 21.0 | | | Newcomerstown | 21.0 | | 32. | Col. Academy | 18.0 | | 33. | Mad. Plains | 17.5 | | 34. | Adena | 15.0 | | 35. | Alexander | 14.0 | | 36. | Cardington-Lincoln | 13.0 | | 37. | Shenandoah | 12.0 | | 38. | Trimble | 10.0 | | | Malvern | 10.0 | | 40. | Crooksville | 9.5 | | 41. | West Muskingum | 9.0 | | 42. | Newark Cath. | 7.0 | | | Chesapeake | 7.0 | | 44. | Sandy Valley | 6.0 | | | Mount Gilead | 6.0 | | 46. | Waterford | 4.0 | | | River | 4.0 | | | Harvest Preparatory | 4.0 | | 49. | Bridgeport | 3.0 | | | Fort Frye | 3.0 | | 51. | Bid. River Valley | 2.0 | | | Bellaire | 2.0 | | | Westfall | 2.0 | | 54. | Fairland | 0.0 | | | Huntington | 0.0 | | | East Knox | 0.0 | | | Beallsville | 0.0 | | | Ridgedale | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Caleb Brooks (Ready) pin Matt Seifert (Utica) | | 0:54 |
113 | Greg Quinn (Shadyside) dec. Kristopher Hill (Hartley) | | 12-6 |
120 | Luke Coniker (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Forest Belli (John. Northridge) | | 9-3 |
126 | Carson Mills (Fredericktown) pin Donnie Starkey (Toronto) | | 1:59 |
132 | Brendan Fitzgerald (Grandview Hts.) pin Avery Brown (Zane Trace) | | 1:26 |
138 | Bobby Stewart (Union Local) dec. Hunter Pizzino (Harrison Central) | | 5-3 |
145 | Cody Dingess (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Manney Tullius (Belpre) | | md13-4 |
152 | Antony Risley (Harrison Central) dec. Zach Bowman (Hartley) | | 12-5 |
160 | Dakota Mays (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Tristin Siemer (Ready) | | tf15-0 |
170 | Corbin Bunsold (North Union) maj. dec. Jared Pack (Centerburg) | | md8-0 |
182 | Dom Johns (Coshocton) pin Caleb Johnson (Paint Valley) | | 5:05 |
195 | Mitchell Peck (Utica) Default Lane Foster (Northmor) | | Default |
220 | Tanner Potts (Monroe Central) dec. Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) | | 2-1 |
285 | Jon Bodkin (Martins Ferry) maj. dec. Brandon Cox (North Union) | | md10-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) maj. dec. Jakob Neer (Northmor) | | md13-2 |
113 | Jake Adkins (John. Northridge) dec. Brandon White (Harrison Central) | | 7-2 |
120 | Alex Gordy (Chil. Southeastern) dec. Rod Richter (Monroe Central) | | 6-4 |
126 | Ethan Ice (Pleasant) pin Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) | | 2:14 |
132 | Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Joey Pelletier (Utica) | | tf18-3 |
138 | Hobie Howiler (Barnesville) dec. Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) | | 7-0 |
145 | Austin Parmer (Utica) dec. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) | | 3-2 |
152 | Luke Bressler (Liberty Union) pin Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) | | 3:37 |
160 | Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) pin Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) | | 2:59 |
170 | Matt McFarland (Union Local) dec. Drew Lowery (Toronto) | | 7-1 |
182 | Kyle Johnson (Northmor) def. Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) | | Default |
195 | Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) dec. Jake Burns (West Jefferson) | | 9-3 |
220 | Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) dec. Jared Croswell (Hartley) | | 5-1 |
285 | Kelly Barthalow (Ridgewood) pin Chance Rucker (Caldwell) | | 1:49 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | David Staten (West Jefferson) dec. Timmy Young (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 9-3 |
113 | Alex Anderson (Toronto) dec. Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) | | 7-1 |
120 | Conan Becker (Northmor) dec. Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) | | 8-3 |
126 | Griffin Jenkins (Northmor) def. Nate Gastin (Malvern) | | Default |
132 | Eric Owens (Liberty Union) pin Nic Peecher (Adena) | | 2:06 |
138 | Jake Farley (Northmor) dec. Brock Zugg (Pleasant) | | 9-3 |
145 | Sam Neer (Northmor) dec. Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 12-7 |
152 | Cedro Parise (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Ben Smith (Fredericktown) | | 11-4 |
160 | Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) dec. Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) | | 5-2 |
170 | Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) dec. Ethan Slentz (Garaway) | | 7-2 |
182 | Austin Cobb (Caldwell) dec. David Freeman (Shenandoah) | | 4-3 |
195 | Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) def. Dan Jones (Col. Academy) | | Default |
220 | Austin Yackey (Garaway) def. Dillan Shepler (Ridgewood) | | Default |
285 | Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) pin Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) | | 2:45 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) pin David Staten (West Jefferson) | | 0:30 |
| Jakob Neer (Northmor) dec. Timmy Young (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 7-6 |
113 | Brandon White (Harrison Central) dec. Alex Anderson (Toronto) | | 7-2 |
| Jake Adkins (John. Northridge) maj. dec. Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) | | md11-2 |
120 | Alex Gordy (Chil. Southeastern) dec. Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) | | 4-2 |
| Rod Richter (Monroe Central) dec. Conan Becker (Northmor) | | 7-5 |
126 | Ethan Ice (Pleasant) def. Nate Gastin (Malvern) | | Default |
| Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) dec. Griffin Jenkins (Northmor) | | 9-5 |
132 | Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) dec. Eric Owens (Liberty Union) | | 9-4 |
| Joey Pelletier (Utica) dec. Nic Peecher (Adena) | | 8-4 |
138 | Hobie Howiler (Barnesville) pin Brock Zugg (Pleasant) | | 4:31 |
| Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) dec. Jake Farley (Northmor) | | 5-2 |
145 | Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) dec. Sam Neer (Northmor) | | 11-4 |
| Austin Parmer (Utica) dec. Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 10-8 |
152 | Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) dec. Cedro Parise (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 8-5 |
| Luke Bressler (Liberty Union) maj. dec. Ben Smith (Fredericktown) | | md14-1 |
160 | Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) tech. fall Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) | | tf19-3 |
| Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) dec. Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) | | 5-3 |
170 | Matt McFarland (Union Local) dec. Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) | | 3-0 |
| Drew Lowery (Toronto) dec. Ethan Slentz (Garaway) | | 3-0 |
182 | Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) dec. Austin Cobb (Caldwell) | | 9-2 |
| Kyle Johnson (Northmor) dec. David Freeman (Shenandoah) | | 10-5 |
195 | Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) maj. dec. Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) | | md9-0 |
| Jake Burns (West Jefferson) def. Dan Jones (Col. Academy) | | Default |
220 | Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) dec. Austin Yackey (Garaway) | | 7-3 |
| Jared Croswell (Hartley) dec. Dillan Shepler (Ridgewood) | | 3-2 |
285 | Chance Rucker (Caldwell) dec. Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) | | 8-2 |
| Kelly Barthalow (Ridgewood) pin Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) | | 0:37 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) pin Javier Cornell (Fredericktown) | | 3:29 |
| Jakob Neer (Northmor) dec. Tyler Holley (John. Northridge) | | 10-7 |
113 | Alex Anderson (Toronto) dec. Ryan Fulwider (Mad. Plains) | | 6-5 |
| Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) dec. Aaron Kitts (Northmor) | | 10-7 |
120 | Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) dec. Ryan Matthews (Fredericktown) | | 11-6 |
| Rod Richter (Monroe Central) maj. dec. Josh Heinmiller (Hartley) | | md11-2 |
126 | Ethan Ice (Pleasant) pin Nate Bateson (Crooksville) | | 1:39 |
| Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) tech. fall Blake Vest (Chil. Southeastern) | | tf23-6 |
132 | Eric Owens (Liberty Union) dec. Taylor Griffin (Barnesville) | | 6-0 |
| Nic Peecher (Adena) pin Tanner Strain (Union Local) | | 1:54 |
138 | Brock Zugg (Pleasant) pin Andrew McDonald (Nelsonville-York) | | 4:29 |
| Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) tech. fall Dawson Hoselton (Zane Trace) | | tf16-0 |
145 | Sam Neer (Northmor) pin Brennen Alverson (Coshocton) | | 1:20 |
| Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) dec. Devin Crum (Union Local) | | 13-10 |
152 | Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) dec. Zach Bartley (Utica) | | 4-3 |
| Ben Smith (Fredericktown) pin Joe Datz (Mad. Plains) | | 1:15 |
160 | Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) pin Calvin Wourinen (Col. Academy) | | 3:28 |
| Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) dec. Brett Posey (Adena) | | 9-2 |
170 | Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) dec. A.J. Straight (Mad. Plains) | | 8-7 |
| Ethan Slentz (Garaway) dec. Jarred Weaver (Newcomerstown) | | 3-0 |
182 | Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) dec. Carlos Kusic (Bridgeport) | | 9-5 |
| David Freeman (Shenandoah) pin Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) | | 2:33 |
195 | Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) dec. Corey Taylor (West Muskingum) | | 8-5 |
| Jake Burns (West Jefferson) pin Clay Poling (Caldwell) | | 2:17 |
220 | Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Micheal Everett (Trimble) | | md14-1 |
| Jared Croswell (Hartley) pin Caleb Snyder (Fredericktown) | | 2:08 |
285 | Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) dec. Matthew Moore (Utica) | | 5-3 |
| Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) pin Francesco Borsellino (Sandy Valley) | | 1:30 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Matt Seifert (Utica) tech. fall David Staten (West Jefferson) | | tf18-3 |
| Caleb Brooks (Ready) tech. fall Timmy Young (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Greg Quinn (Shadyside) dec. Brandon White (Harrison Central) | | 4-3 |
| Kristopher Hill (Hartley) dec. Jake Adkins (John. Northridge) | | 3-1 |
120 | Forest Belli (John. Northridge) dec. Alex Gordy (Chil. Southeastern) | | 8-4 |
| Luke Coniker (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Conan Becker (Northmor) | | 7-2 |
126 | Carson Mills (Fredericktown) pin Nate Gastin (Malvern) | | 0:38 |
| Donnie Starkey (Toronto) maj. dec. Griffin Jenkins (Northmor) | | md18-6 |
132 | Brendan Fitzgerald (Grandview Hts.) pin Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:20 |
| Avery Brown (Zane Trace) dec. Joey Pelletier (Utica) | | 9-7 |
138 | Hunter Pizzino (Harrison Central) dec. Hobie Howiler (Barnesville) | | 6-1 |
| Bobby Stewart (Union Local) dec. Jake Farley (Northmor) | | 9-3 |
145 | Cody Dingess (West Jefferson) dec. Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) | | 12-7 |
| Manney Tullius (Belpre) dec. Austin Parmer (Utica) | | 5-1 |
152 | Zach Bowman (Hartley) dec. Cedro Parise (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 6-4 OT |
| Antony Risley (Harrison Central) dec. Luke Bressler (Liberty Union) | | 9-7 OT |
160 | Dakota Mays (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) | | tf23-8 |
| Tristin Siemer (Ready) maj. dec. Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) | | md13-3 |
170 | Corbin Bunsold (North Union) dec. Matt McFarland (Union Local) | | 15-9 |
| Jared Pack (Centerburg) dec. Drew Lowery (Toronto) | | 8-2 |
182 | Dom Johns (Coshocton) tech. fall Austin Cobb (Caldwell) | | tf18-2 |
| Caleb Johnson (Paint Valley) pin Kyle Johnson (Northmor) | | 4:09 |
195 | Lane Foster (Northmor) Default Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) | | Default |
| Mitchell Peck (Utica) Default Dan Jones (Col. Academy) | | Default |
220 | Tanner Potts (Monroe Central) pin Austin Yackey (Garaway) | | 3:10 |
| Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) dec. Dillan Shepler (Ridgewood) | | 6-4 OT |
285 | Brandon Cox (North Union) pin Chance Rucker (Caldwell) | | 1:48 |
| Jon Bodkin (Martins Ferry) dec. Kelly Barthalow (Ridgewood) | | 9-5 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) pin BraydenReynolds (Barnesville) | | 0:53 |
| Javier Cornell (Fredericktown) pin Will Brown (Shadyside) | | 1:15 |
| Tyler Holley (John. Northridge) dec. Carter Wolf (Pleasant) | | 3-2 |
| Jakob Neer (Northmor) dec. Theodore Zoumpoulidis (Martins Ferry) | | 6-1 |
113 | Ryan Fulwider (Mad. Plains) pin Logan McCloud (Chesapeake) | | 4:26 |
| Alex Anderson (Toronto) dec. Blake Evans (Paint Valley) | | 6-5 |
| Aaron Kitts (Northmor) dec. Michael Irvin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 6-2 |
| Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) pin Noah Maynard (North Union) | | 5:41 |
120 | Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) pin Dallas Scott (Centerburg) | | 1:33 |
| Ryan Matthews (Fredericktown) dec. Christopher Knaup (West Muskingum) | | 4-3 |
| Josh Heinmiller (Hartley) pin Collin Hunter (Shadyside) | | 2:28 |
| Rod Richter (Monroe Central) dec. Preston Smith (Pleasant) | | 9-3 |
126 | Ethan Ice (Pleasant) maj. dec. Anthony Heavlin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | md12-0 |
| Nate Bateson (Crooksville) dec. Donte Vincenzo (St. Clairsville) | | 13-8 |
| Blake Vest (Chil. Southeastern) dec. Logan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 11-7 |
| Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) dec. John Howell (Union Local) | | 9-5 |
132 | Taylor Griffin (Barnesville) dec. Kyle Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 4-3 |
| Eric Owens (Liberty Union) dec. Cameron Snyder (Fredericktown) | | 5-4 |
| Nic Peecher (Adena) tech. fall Josh Stewart (River) | | tf17-1 |
| Tanner Strain (Union Local) dec. Sam Wittman (Col. Academy) | | 3-1 |
138 | Andrew McDonald (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Ben Jump (Grandview Hts.) | | tf18-2 |
| Brock Zugg (Pleasant) maj. dec. George Williams (Bid. River Valley) | | md13-2 |
| Dawson Hoselton (Zane Trace) dec. Christian Koch (North Union) | | 3-2 |
| Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) dec. Jonathan Junk (West Muskingum) | | 3-0 |
145 | Sam Neer (Northmor) dec. Kasey Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 4-3 |
| Brennen Alverson (Coshocton) dec. Tim Williamson (Mount Gilead) | | 9-6 |
| Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Billy Johnson (Shadyside) | | 2:18 |
| Devin Crum (Union Local) dec. Zeb Offenbeger (Waterford) | | 9-7 SV |
152 | Zach Bartley (Utica) pin Anthony Koping (Nelsonville-York) | | 1:32 |
| Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) dec. Justin Butcher (Westfall) | | 4-0 |
| Joe Datz (Mad. Plains) pin Billy Matyac (Mount Gilead) | | 3:17 |
| Ben Smith (Fredericktown) pin Chaz Love (Crooksville) | | 0:55 |
160 | Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) pin Austin McConville (Bellaire) | | 3:50 |
| Calvin Wourinen (Col. Academy) pin Drexel Weber (Garaway) | | 2:18 |
| Brett Posey (Adena) pin Mason Royer (John. Northridge) | | 3:54 |
| Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) dec. Kaleb Strock (Trimble) | | 8-1 |
170 | Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) dec. Asante' Palmer (Harvest Preparatory) | | 3-2 |
| A.J. Straight (Mad. Plains) pin Jeffery Patrick (Crooksville) | | 0:20 |
| Jarred Weaver (Newcomerstown) dec. Jeremy Bresciani (Coshocton) | | 12-5 |
| Ethan Slentz (Garaway) dec. David Marshall (Fredericktown) | | 9-4 |
182 | Carlos Kusic (Bridgeport) dec. Ben Hostetler (Ridgewood) | | 4-2 |
| Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) dec. Dustin Palms (Fredericktown) | | 4-1 |
| Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) pin Anthony Winters (Fort Frye) | | 2:08 |
| David Freeman (Shenandoah) pin Dillon Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 5:25 |
195 | Corey Taylor (West Muskingum) pin Damani Jibril Dansby (Newcomerstown) | | 3:40 |
| Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) pin Matt Carroll (Zane Trace) | | 4:12 |
| Clay Poling (Caldwell) dec. Michael Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 9-5 |
| Jake Burns (West Jefferson) dec. James Kedigh (Ridgewood) | | 17-12 |
220 | Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Jarrod Fair (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md10-0 |
| Micheal Everett (Trimble) pin Aiden Place (Zane Trace) | | 5:28 |
| Jared Croswell (Hartley) pin Darnell Crider-Harris (Newcomerstown) | | 0:37 |
| Caleb Snyder (Fredericktown) pin James Johnson (Harvest Preparatory) | | 1:53 |
285 | Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) pin Cole Webb (Chesapeake) | | 6:25OT |
| Matthew Moore (Utica) pin Josh Liggett (Garaway) | | 2:07 |
| Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) pin Tyler Sweeney (Hartley) | | 2:13 |
| Francesco Borsellino (Sandy Valley) pin Donnie Meadows (Shadyside) | | 3:49 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | BraydenReynolds (Barnesville) pin Trenton Bumguard (Fairland) | | 1:52 |
| Will Brown (Shadyside) dec. Matt Kuhn (Crooksville) | | 5-4 |
| Carter Wolf (Pleasant) maj. dec. Dillon Plum (Westfall) | | md12-1 |
| Theodore Zoumpoulidis (Martins Ferry) pin Silas Gray (Adena) | | 3:05 |
113 | Ryan Fulwider (Mad. Plains) pin AnthonySanders (Newcomerstown) | | 3:25 |
| Alex Anderson (Toronto) dec. Coltin Thompson (Alexander) | | 7-1 |
| Michael Irvin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Tommy Thornsley (Ridgewood) | | 12-8 |
| Noah Maynard (North Union) pin LiamSmith (Westfall) | | 3:35 |
120 | Dallas Scott (Centerburg) pin J.R. Heavilin (Harrison Central) | | 3:51 |
| Christopher Knaup (West Muskingum) dec. JonasProfit (Westfall) | | 7-3 |
| Collin Hunter (Shadyside) pin Isaac Bennett (Adena) | | 0:50 |
| Preston Smith (Pleasant) dec. Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) | | 2-0 OT |
126 | Ethan Ice (Pleasant) pin Chase Thompson (Alexander) | | 2:14 |
| Donte Vincenzo (St. Clairsville) pin Chandler Sandusky (North Union) | | 2:30 |
| Logan Hershberger (Garaway) maj. dec. Sam Fortune (Coshocton) | | md16-5 |
| Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) pin Hunter Bolt (Westfall) | | 1:53 |
132 | Kyle Bethel (Ridgewood) pin Jesse Johnson (Centerburg) | | 3:43 |
| Cameron Snyder (Fredericktown) dec. NoahAlexander (Pleasant) | | 11-6 |
| Nic Peecher (Adena) dec. Zac Daugherty (Beallsville) | | 8-2 |
| Sam Wittman (Col. Academy) pin Jerry Savage (Toronto) | | 2:10 |
138 | Ben Jump (Grandview Hts.) maj. dec. Dylan Knight (Paint Valley) | | md18-4 |
| Brock Zugg (Pleasant) pin Kevin Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 0:41 |
| Christian Koch (North Union) pin Hunter Stringer (Newcomerstown) | | 4:55 |
| Jonathan Junk (West Muskingum) dec. Tanner Petitte (Garaway) | | 7-0 |
145 | Kasey Bethel (Ridgewood) dec. Logan Thompson (St. Clairsville) | | 10-4 |
| Brennen Alverson (Coshocton) pin Grant Hershberger (Garaway) | | 3:46 |
| Billy Johnson (Shadyside) pin Coleman Dodds (Harrison Central) | | 5:49 |
| Devin Crum (Union Local) pin Brandon Cornell (Bid. River Valley) | | 4:53 |
152 | Zach Bartley (Utica) dec. Logan Delong (St. Clairsville) | | 6-4 |
| Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) maj. dec. Shane Whealdon (Belpre) | | md14-6 |
| Billy Matyac (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Chase Carothers (Monroe Central) | | md10-1 |
| Ben Smith (Fredericktown) pin Nik Wright (Union Local) | | 2:29 |
160 | Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) pin Austin Allen (Shadyside) | | 3:32 |
| Calvin Wourinen (Col. Academy) pin Levi Phillips (Beallsville) | | 2:50 |
| Brett Posey (Adena) tech. fall Tucker Boggs (River) | | tf17-2 |
| Kaleb Strock (Trimble) pin Danier Hunt (Harrison Central) | | 0:56 |
170 | Asante' Palmer (Harvest Preparatory) dec. Brett Brewer (Fairland) | | 9-2 |
| Jeffery Patrick (Crooksville) pin Austin Chambers (Barnesville) | | 0:45 |
| Jeremy Bresciani (Coshocton) tech. fall Weston Wagner (Waterford) | | tf16-1 |
| David Marshall (Fredericktown) maj. dec. Matt Carnes (St. Clairsville) | | md16-2 |
182 | Ben Hostetler (Ridgewood) pin Taylor Lyons (Crooksville) | | 1:18 |
| Dustin Palms (Fredericktown) pin Calob Thatcher (Adena) | | 2:00 |
| Anthony Winters (Fort Frye) pin Ryan Williams (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:15 |
| David Freeman (Shenandoah) pin Cody Redding (Mad. Plains) | | 4:42 |
195 | Damani Jibril Dansby (Newcomerstown) dec. Deshawn Davis (Paint Valley) | | 7-2 |
| Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) pin Hunter Foster (Crooksville) | | 0:54 |
| Michael Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Harold Rogers (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 5:31 |
| James Kedigh (Ridgewood) pin Levi Jordan (Alexander) | | 4:27 |
220 | Jarrod Fair (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Mason Cox (Fairland) | | 4:19 |
| Aiden Place (Zane Trace) pin KevinCuervo (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 4:59 |
| Darnell Crider-Harris (Newcomerstown) pin Andrew Bevan (Mad. Plains) | | 2:21 |
| James Johnson (Harvest Preparatory) pin Garrett Hellein (Belpre) | | 1:12 |
285 | Cole Webb (Chesapeake) pin Kaleb Fisher (Mount Gilead) | | 0:14 |
| Josh Liggett (Garaway) dec. Zack McKinney (Fairland) | | 7-2 |
| Tyler Sweeney (Hartley) pin Lyle Watters (Huntington) | | 3:58 |
| Donnie Meadows (Shadyside) dec. Brice Trimble (Northmor) | | 10-7 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Matt Seifert (Utica) maj. dec. Jakob Neer (Northmor) | | md11-1 |
| David Staten (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Tyler Holley (John. Northridge) | | md10-2 |
| Timmy Young (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Javier Cornell (Fredericktown) | | 6-3 |
| Caleb Brooks (Ready) pin Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 3:27 |
113 | Brandon White (Harrison Central) tech. fall Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) | | tf15-0 |
| Greg Quinn (Shadyside) pin Aaron Kitts (Northmor) | | 2:53 |
| Kristopher Hill (Hartley) pin Blake Evans (Paint Valley) | | 2:39 |
| Jake Adkins (John. Northridge) pin Logan McCloud (Chesapeake) | | 1:40 |
120 | Alex Gordy (Chil. Southeastern) tech. fall Rod Richter (Monroe Central) | | tf15-0 |
| Forest Belli (John. Northridge) maj. dec. Josh Heinmiller (Hartley) | | md14-0 |
| Conan Becker (Northmor) dec. Ryan Matthews (Fredericktown) | | 7-5 |
| Luke Coniker (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) | | 5-4 |
126 | Nate Gastin (Malvern) maj. dec. John Howell (Union Local) | | md17-9 |
| Carson Mills (Fredericktown) pin Blake Vest (Chil. Southeastern) | | 2:24 |
| Griffin Jenkins (Northmor) pin Nate Bateson (Crooksville) | | 0:46 |
| Donnie Starkey (Toronto) Default Anthony Heavlin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | Default |
132 | Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) pin Tanner Strain (Union Local) | | 1:31 |
| Brendan Fitzgerald (Grandview Hts.) pin Josh Stewart (River) | | 1:53 |
| Joey Pelletier (Utica) dec. Eric Owens (Liberty Union) | | 13-6 |
| Avery Brown (Zane Trace) tech. fall Taylor Griffin (Barnesville) | | tf17-2 |
138 | Hunter Pizzino (Harrison Central) dec. Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) | | 10-4 |
| Hobie Howiler (Barnesville) pin Dawson Hoselton (Zane Trace) | | 1:22 |
| Bobby Stewart (Union Local) maj. dec. George Williams (Bid. River Valley) | | md12-2 |
| Jake Farley (Northmor) dec. Andrew McDonald (Nelsonville-York) | | 5-2 |
145 | Cody Dingess (West Jefferson) pin Zeb Offenbeger (Waterford) | | 5:02 |
| Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) pin Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:28 |
| Manney Tullius (Belpre) pin Tim Williamson (Mount Gilead) | | 3:07 |
| Austin Parmer (Utica) dec. Sam Neer (Northmor) | | 4-2 OT |
152 | Zach Bowman (Hartley) dec. Chaz Love (Crooksville) | | 4-3 |
| Cedro Parise (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Joe Datz (Mad. Plains) | | 5-4 |
| Antony Risley (Harrison Central) maj. dec. Justin Butcher (Westfall) | | md22-10 |
| Luke Bressler (Liberty Union) pin Anthony Koping (Nelsonville-York) | | 3:08 |
160 | Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) pin Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) | | 5:33 |
| Dakota Mays (Nelsonville-York) pin Mason Royer (John. Northridge) | | 1:23 |
| Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) maj. dec. Drexel Weber (Garaway) | | md18-8 |
| Tristin Siemer (Ready) maj. dec. Austin McConville (Bellaire) | | md12-1 |
170 | Matt McFarland (Union Local) dec. Ethan Slentz (Garaway) | | 5-0 |
| Corbin Bunsold (North Union) pin Jarred Weaver (Newcomerstown) | | 1:57 |
| Drew Lowery (Toronto) pin A.J. Straight (Mad. Plains) | | 1:51 |
| Jared Pack (Centerburg) dec. Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) | | 5-2 |
182 | Austin Cobb (Caldwell) dec. Dillon Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 10-3 |
| Dom Johns (Coshocton) pin Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) | | 0:28 |
| Kyle Johnson (Northmor) pin Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) | | 3:53 |
| Caleb Johnson (Paint Valley) pin Carlos Kusic (Bridgeport) | | 1:29 |
195 | Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) maj. dec. Jake Burns (West Jefferson) | | md12-3 |
| Lane Foster (Northmor) pin Clay Poling (Caldwell) | | 3:00 |
| Mitchell Peck (Utica) pin Matt Carroll (Zane Trace) | | 5:20 |
| Dan Jones (Col. Academy) dec. Corey Taylor (West Muskingum) | | 5-2 |
220 | Tanner Potts (Monroe Central) maj. dec. Caleb Snyder (Fredericktown) | | md8-0 |
| Austin Yackey (Garaway) dec. Jared Croswell (Hartley) | | 4-3 |
| Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) dec. Micheal Everett (Trimble) | | 9-3 |
| Dillan Shepler (Ridgewood) pin Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) | | 5:41 |
285 | Chance Rucker (Caldwell) dec. Francesco Borsellino (Sandy Valley) | | 16-10 |
| Brandon Cox (North Union) pin Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) | | 1:54 |
| Jon Bodkin (Martins Ferry) pin Matthew Moore (Utica) | | 0:37 |
| Kelly Barthalow (Ridgewood) pin Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) | | 5:39 |
|
First Round |
106 | Matt Seifert (Utica) pin Trenton Bumguard (Fairland) | | 0:53 |
| Jakob Neer (Northmor) dec. BraydenReynolds (Barnesville) | | 9-4 |
| David Staten (West Jefferson) pin Will Brown (Shadyside) | | 2:55 |
| Tyler Holley (John. Northridge) pin Matt Kuhn (Crooksville) | | 5:03 |
| Timmy Young (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Carter Wolf (Pleasant) | | 9-2 |
| Javier Cornell (Fredericktown) pin Dillon Plum (Westfall) | | 2:26 |
| Colton Bethel (Ridgewood) pin Silas Gray (Adena) | | 1:54 |
| Caleb Brooks (Ready) tech. fall Theodore Zoumpoulidis (Martins Ferry) | | tf22-7 |
113 | Cody Welch (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. AnthonySanders (Newcomerstown) | | md16-5 |
| Brandon White (Harrison Central) maj. dec. Ryan Fulwider (Mad. Plains) | | md19-6 |
| Aaron Kitts (Northmor) dec. Alex Anderson (Toronto) | | 4-0 |
| Greg Quinn (Shadyside) tech. fall Coltin Thompson (Alexander) | | tf22-4 |
| Kristopher Hill (Hartley) pin Tommy Thornsley (Ridgewood) | | 1:54 |
| Blake Evans (Paint Valley) pin Michael Irvin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 0:52 |
| Logan McCloud (Chesapeake) pin LiamSmith (Westfall) | | 0:23 |
| Jake Adkins (John. Northridge) pin Noah Maynard (North Union) | | 2:48 |
120 | Rod Richter (Monroe Central) pin J.R. Heavilin (Harrison Central) | | 2:48 |
| Alex Gordy (Chil. Southeastern) maj. dec. Dallas Scott (Centerburg) | | md9-0 |
| Josh Heinmiller (Hartley) pin JonasProfit (Westfall) | | 3:16 |
| Forest Belli (John. Northridge) pin Christopher Knaup (West Muskingum) | | 2:55 |
| Conan Becker (Northmor) pin Isaac Bennett (Adena) | | 0:31 |
| Ryan Matthews (Fredericktown) dec. Collin Hunter (Shadyside) | | 5-0 |
| Luke Coniker (Steub. Cath. Cent.) dec. Dylan Little (Newcomerstown) | | 6-2 |
| Gavin Stalnaker (Belpre) dec. Preston Smith (Pleasant) | | 4-1 |
126 | Nate Gastin (Malvern) pin Ethan Ice (Pleasant) | | 5:49 |
| John Howell (Union Local) pin Chase Thompson (Alexander) | | 3:18 |
| Blake Vest (Chil. Southeastern) pin Donte Vincenzo (St. Clairsville) | | 1:53 |
| Carson Mills (Fredericktown) pin Chandler Sandusky (North Union) | | 1:06 |
| Nate Bateson (Crooksville) tech. fall Sam Fortune (Coshocton) | | tf15-0 |
| Griffin Jenkins (Northmor) dec. Logan Hershberger (Garaway) | | 11-4 |
| Donnie Starkey (Toronto) pin Damir Pereria (West Jefferson) | | 0:37 |
| Anthony Heavlin (Steub. Cath. Cent.) pin Hunter Bolt (Westfall) | | 2:51 |
132 | Colt Yinger (Nelsonville-York) pin Jesse Johnson (Centerburg) | | 2:36 |
| Tanner Strain (Union Local) dec. Kyle Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 2-1 |
| Josh Stewart (River) pin Cameron Snyder (Fredericktown) | | 5:34 |
| Brendan Fitzgerald (Grandview Hts.) pin NoahAlexander (Pleasant) | | 1:03 |
| Joey Pelletier (Utica) tech. fall Zac Daugherty (Beallsville) | | tf15-0 |
| Eric Owens (Liberty Union) pin Nic Peecher (Adena) | | 1:04 |
| Avery Brown (Zane Trace) maj. dec. Sam Wittman (Col. Academy) | | md10-2 |
| Taylor Griffin (Barnesville) pin Jerry Savage (Toronto) | | 1:16 |
138 | Hunter Pizzino (Harrison Central) tech. fall Dylan Knight (Paint Valley) | | tf20-4 |
| Kolby Rayner (Caldwell) pin Ben Jump (Grandview Hts.) | | 5:05 |
| Hobie Howiler (Barnesville) pin Brock Zugg (Pleasant) | | 0:45 |
| Dawson Hoselton (Zane Trace) pin Kevin Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 3:23 |
| Bobby Stewart (Union Local) dec. Christian Koch (North Union) | | 7-0 |
| George Williams (Bid. River Valley) dec. Hunter Stringer (Newcomerstown) | | 9-8 |
| Andrew McDonald (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Tanner Petitte (Garaway) | | md16-2 |
| Jake Farley (Northmor) dec. Jonathan Junk (West Muskingum) | | 10-5 |
145 | Cody Dingess (West Jefferson) pin Logan Thompson (St. Clairsville) | | 3:29 |
| Zeb Offenbeger (Waterford) pin Kasey Bethel (Ridgewood) | | 2:34 |
| Tyler Speelman (Nelsonville-York) tech. fall Grant Hershberger (Garaway) | | tf20-4 |
| Lane Waddell (Cardington-Lincoln) maj. dec. Brennen Alverson (Coshocton) | | md18-8 |
| Manney Tullius (Belpre) pin Coleman Dodds (Harrison Central) | | 0:32 |
| Tim Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Billy Johnson (Shadyside) | | 3:06 |
| Sam Neer (Northmor) dec. Devin Crum (Union Local) | | 9-5 |
| Austin Parmer (Utica) pin Brandon Cornell (Bid. River Valley) | | 5:33 |
152 | Chaz Love (Crooksville) dec. Logan Delong (St. Clairsville) | | 6-4 |
| Zach Bowman (Hartley) pin Zach Bartley (Utica) | | 3:44 |
| Joe Datz (Mad. Plains) tech. fall Phillip Shannon (Ridgewood) | | tf16-0 |
| Cedro Parise (Steub. Cath. Cent.) maj. dec. Shane Whealdon (Belpre) | | md16-4 |
| Antony Risley (Harrison Central) dec. Billy Matyac (Mount Gilead) | | 7-4 |
| Justin Butcher (Westfall) dec. Chase Carothers (Monroe Central) | | 12-7 |
| Anthony Koping (Nelsonville-York) dec. Nik Wright (Union Local) | | 6-3 |
| Luke Bressler (Liberty Union) pin Ben Smith (Fredericktown) | | 1:54 |
160 | Josh Doherty (West Jefferson) pin Trenton Bradbury (Alexander) | | 3:25 |
| Kyle Pritchard (Newcomerstown) pin Austin Allen (Shadyside) | | 1:08 |
| Mason Royer (John. Northridge) dec. Levi Phillips (Beallsville) | | 10-3 |
| Dakota Mays (Nelsonville-York) pin Calvin Wourinen (Col. Academy) | | 2:55 |
| Drexel Weber (Garaway) tech. fall Tucker Boggs (River) | | tf15-0 |
| Jake Dempsey (Liberty Union) pin Brett Posey (Adena) | | 3:59 |
| Tristin Siemer (Ready) dec. Kaleb Strock (Trimble) | | 12-10 |
| Austin McConville (Bellaire) dec. Danier Hunt (Harrison Central) | | 8-6 |
170 | Matt McFarland (Union Local) maj. dec. Asante' Palmer (Harvest Preparatory) | | md9-0 |
| Ethan Slentz (Garaway) dec. Brett Brewer (Fairland) | | 6-0 |
| Jarred Weaver (Newcomerstown) dec. Jeffery Patrick (Crooksville) | | 8-2 |
| Corbin Bunsold (North Union) pin Austin Chambers (Barnesville) | | 0:43 |
| Drew Lowery (Toronto) pin Weston Wagner (Waterford) | | 2:18 |
| A.J. Straight (Mad. Plains) dec. Jeremy Bresciani (Coshocton) | | 8-3 |
| Jared Pack (Centerburg) pin Matt Carnes (St. Clairsville) | | 1:37 |
| Teagan Mcfadden (Paint Valley) tech. fall David Marshall (Fredericktown) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Austin Cobb (Caldwell) dec. Ben Hostetler (Ridgewood) | | 2-1 |
| Dillon Lanthorn (Centerburg) pin Taylor Lyons (Crooksville) | | 3:26 |
| Connor Sheehan (Newark Cath.) pin Calob Thatcher (Adena) | | 3:18 |
| Dom Johns (Coshocton) tech. fall Dustin Palms (Fredericktown) | | tf19-4 |
| Kyle Johnson (Northmor) pin Ryan Williams (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:28 |
| Dalton Hoover (Martins Ferry) pin Anthony Winters (Fort Frye) | | 1:10 |
| Carlos Kusic (Bridgeport) dec. David Freeman (Shenandoah) | | 9-4 |
| Caleb Johnson (Paint Valley) maj. dec. Cody Redding (Mad. Plains) | | md14-6 |
195 | Jake Burns (West Jefferson) pin Damani Jibril Dansby (Newcomerstown) | | 6:49OT |
| Caide Bunfill (Barnesville) pin Deshawn Davis (Paint Valley) | | 2:57 |
| Clay Poling (Caldwell) tech. fall Hunter Foster (Crooksville) | | tf15-0 |
| Lane Foster (Northmor) pin Milan Pozderac (Fredericktown) | | 2:50 |
| Matt Carroll (Zane Trace) dec. Harold Rogers (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 5-2 |
| Mitchell Peck (Utica) tech. fall Michael Schmitt (Centerburg) | | tf16-0 |
| Dan Jones (Col. Academy) pin James Kedigh (Ridgewood) | | 1:20 |
| Corey Taylor (West Muskingum) pin Levi Jordan (Alexander) | | 2:57 |
220 | Tanner Potts (Monroe Central) maj. dec. Jarrod Fair (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md15-5 |
| Caleb Snyder (Fredericktown) pin Mason Cox (Fairland) | | 3:01 |
| Austin Yackey (Garaway) dec. Aiden Place (Zane Trace) | | 3-1 |
| Jared Croswell (Hartley) pin KevinCuervo (Steub. Cath. Cent.) | | 0:28 |
| Micheal Everett (Trimble) pin Darnell Crider-Harris (Newcomerstown) | | 3:06 |
| Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) pin Andrew Bevan (Mad. Plains) | | 5:35 |
| Michael Furbee (St. Clairsville) pin James Johnson (Harvest Preparatory) | | 1:20 |
| Dillan Shepler (Ridgewood) pin Garrett Hellein (Belpre) | | 1:37 |
285 | Francesco Borsellino (Sandy Valley) pin Kaleb Fisher (Mount Gilead) | | 1:12 |
| Chance Rucker (Caldwell) pin Cole Webb (Chesapeake) | | 4:42 |
| Justin Kilburn (Monroe Central) pin Zack McKinney (Fairland) | | 2:44 |
| Brandon Cox (North Union) pin Josh Liggett (Garaway) | | 1:53 |
| Jon Bodkin (Martins Ferry) pin Lyle Watters (Huntington) | | 1:25 |
| Matthew Moore (Utica) pin Tyler Sweeney (Hartley) | | 4:57 |
| Kelly Barthalow (Ridgewood) pin Brice Trimble (Northmor) | | 1:27 |
| Tanner Kunz (Zane Trace) dec. Donnie Meadows (Shadyside) | | 1-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-07-2015 18:31:59 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2015 |